LIVE · IND vs AUS — T20I · IND 167/4 (18.2 ov) | LIVE · IPL: CSK vs MI — 2nd Innings · MI 134/6 (15.0 ov) — Target 189 | UPCOMING · ENG vs NZ — Test Match, Day 1 · Tomorrow 3:30 PM MYT | UPCOMING · T20 World Cup SF1 · Tomorrow 7:00 PM MYT | LIVE · SA vs WI — ODI · WI 210/8 (45.1 ov) | UPCOMING · IPL: RCB vs KKR · Tonight 8:00 PM MYT LIVE · IND vs AUS — T20I · IND 167/4 (18.2 ov) | LIVE · IPL: CSK vs MI — 2nd Innings · MI 134/6 (15.0 ov) — Target 189 | UPCOMING · ENG vs NZ — Test Match, Day 1 · Tomorrow 3:30 PM MYT | UPCOMING · T20 World Cup SF1 · Tomorrow 7:00 PM MYT | LIVE · SA vs WI — ODI · WI 210/8 (45.1 ov) | UPCOMING · IPL: RCB vs KKR · Tonight 8:00 PM MYT
Malaysia's #1 Cricket Betting

Online Cricket Betting at MR ATM88 — IPL, T20 & Test Match All Markets

Malaysia has a serious cricket fanbase — from those who follow every night of the IPL to die-hards who sit through a full five-day Test Match. At MR ATM88, all major cricket matches from around the world are available in one place — competitive odds, the most comprehensive markets, and fast payouts via Malaysian e-wallets.

LIVE STREAM
India vs Australia — T20I · Match 3
IND 167/4
Virat Kohli 68* (42) · Rohit Sharma 54 (32)
(18.2 / 20 overs) · Target: 192
IND 2.15
Draw –
AUS 1.80
mr atm88
300+
Matches per Month
50+
Per-Match Markets
LIVE
In-Play Betting 24/7
RM 5
Minimum Bet

Cricket Formats We Cover at MR ATM88

From a 20-minute T10 sprint to a five-day epic — every format comes with a full range of betting markets.

MOST POPULAR
⚡
T20 International
The fastest and most-watched format — 20 overs per side, wrapped up in around 3 hours. The IPL, T20 World Cup, and Big Bash League are all available at mr atm88 with full in-play markets.
PREMIUM
🏟️
ODI (One Day)
50 overs per side — the format used in the Cricket World Cup. ODI matches open up more opportunities for markets like top scorer, partnership runs, and over/under wickets.
📋
Test Match
Five days of play with tactical depth like no other format. The Ashes Series, ICC World Test Championship — true cricket purists love this format. Test markets on mr atm88 include daily run totals and draw options.
🏆
T10 & Domestic Leagues
The shortest format — just 10 overs. Abu Dhabi T10, Caribbean Premier League, and other domestic leagues. Done in under an hour, with fast-paced betting and higher odds for players who love quick action.
mr atm88

Current & Upcoming Cricket Matches

Place your bet before the match starts or bet live as it unfolds.

LIVE IPL 2026 · CSK vs MI · 2nd Innings
Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians
MI 134/6 (15.0 ov) · Target 189
LIVE T20I · SA vs WI · 1st Innings
South Africa vs West Indies
WI 210/8 (45.1 ov)
TONIGHT · 8:00 PM MYT IPL 2026 · RCB vs KKR
Royal Challengers Bengaluru vs Kolkata Knight Riders
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bengaluru
TOMORROW · 3:30 PM MYT Test Match · Day 1 of 5 · 1st Test
England vs New Zealand
Lord's Cricket Ground, London
TOMORROW · 7:00 PM MYT T20 World Cup · Semi-Final 1
India vs England
Eden Gardens, Kolkata · T20 World Cup

Top Scorer — Selected Player Odds

⭐
Virat Kohli
India · Batsman
1.40
1
Rohit Sharma
India / MI · Captain
1.65
2
Joe Root
England · Batsman
2.10
3
Pat Cummins
Australia · Captain
2.50
4
Babar Azam
Pakistan · Batsman
2.80
5
Kagiso Rabada
South Africa · Bowler
3.50

Man of the Match: Man of the Match markets are available for every IPL and T20 International match at mr atm88 — one of the highest-odds markets on the platform.

Cricket Betting Markets at MR ATM88

Over 50 market types available per match — from straightforward picks to markets that reward deeper analysis.

Market TypesSample Odds
Match Winner1.65 – 2.50
Toss Winner1.90 – 1.95
Team Top Batsman2.00 – 5.00
Team Top Bowler2.50 – 6.00
Man of the Match5.00 – 15.00
Total Runs (Over/Under)1.85 – 1.95
First Over Run Total1.80 – 2.00
Speciality MarketsSample Odds
Powerplay Score (Over/Under)1.85 – 2.00
Wicket Method (caught, bowled, etc.)3.00 – 8.00
Century in Match (Yes/No)1.70 – 2.20
Handicap Run Line1.85 – 1.95
Next Wicket Method2.50 – 7.00
Partnership Runs1.80 – 2.10
Parlay / AccumulatorUp to 50x
mr atm88

Major Cricket Tournaments at MR ATM88

All major international cricket tournaments are covered with the deepest markets and most competitive odds.

T20 World Cup
ICC Men's T20 World Cup
Semi-Final in 3 days
20 nations · Group stage format
Overall match winner market
Place Your Bet
The Ashes
England vs Australia Test Series
Series coming soon · 5 Tests
Series & per-match markets
Full series betting available
View Odds

Why MR ATM88 is the Best Cricket Betting Platform in Malaysia?

Cricket is no stranger to many Malaysians — especially those from the Indian and Sri Lankan communities who have long called this country home. But in recent years, interest in the sport has grown well beyond those communities, with Malaysian fans from all walks of life tuning in to the IPL, T20 World Cup, and the Ashes. At MR ATM88, we know that Malaysian cricket fans deserve a betting platform that truly understands what they need.

One of the key advantages of betting on cricket at MR ATM88 is the depth of markets we offer. It's not just about who wins the match — we have markets for powerplay run totals, wickets in a session, method of next dismissal, individual player scores, and even Man of the Match. For cricket fans who truly understand the game, these markets offer far better winning opportunities than simply betting on the final result.

IPL is the most bet-on cricket competition at MR ATM88. This comes as no surprise — IPL features 10 teams, 74 matches in a single season, and big names like Virat Kohli, MS Dhoni and Rohit Sharma who consistently draw attention from Malaysian fans. Every IPL match on our platform comes with over 50 market types, including live in-play betting that you can adjust as the match progresses.

For players who enjoy Test Match, MR ATM88 offers a completely different experience. You can bet on day-by-day outcomes — how many runs will be scored before the tea break, whether the home side will take the lead on day one, who will end up as the match's top bowler. This opens up far more betting opportunities across five days of play, rather than just a single end result.

Deposits and withdrawals at MR ATM88 built specifically for Malaysian players. You can use Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or online banking via FPX such as Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is just RM 10 — more than enough to get started on tonight's IPL match. Withdrawals are typically processed within 5–15 minutes of your request being submitted.

For new players who are unfamiliar with cricket betting, MR ATM88 provides a quick-start guide in our Help section. We walk you through how to read cricket odds, the differences between T20, ODI, and Test formats, and basic strategies for various market types. Our goal isn't just to take your bet — we want you to understand what you're wagering on so you can make smarter decisions.

Cricket In-Play Betting: During a live match, odds at mr atm88 are updated in real time based on the current score, team momentum, weather, and pitch conditions — giving active viewers a unique edge.

How to Bet on Cricket at MR ATM88 — Quick and Simple

1
Create a Free Account

Registration takes just 2 minutes. Fill in your basic details and verify your Malaysian phone number via SMS OTP. No additional documents required to get started.

2
Deposit via E-Wallet or FPX

Use Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, or FPX (Maybank2u / CIMB Clicks). Minimum deposit is RM 10 and funds arrive within seconds.

3
Select a Cricket Match

Head to the Cricket section and select the match you want — IPL, ODI, Test, or T20 World Cup. All active matches are listed with the latest odds.

4
Select Market & Enter Stake

Choose your market type (Match Winner, Top Scorer, Over/Under, etc.), enter your stake, and review the slip before confirming. It only takes a few clicks.

5
Follow the Match & Cash Out Your Winnings

Watch the match live and your winnings will be credited as soon as the official result is announced. Withdraw to your e-wallet in as little as 5–15 minutes.

Cricket Betting Tips from Experienced Players

Know the Pitch Conditions (Pitch Report)

A dry pitch favours spinners; a green pitch suits fast bowlers. Read the pitch report before you bet — it can give you a significant edge.

Factor in the Weather

Overcast conditions help swing bowling in Test and ODI matches. If rain is in the forecast, consider the draw market for Test Matches at mr atm88.

Check the Team's Record at That Venue

Some teams are virtually unbeatable on their home turf. India at Eden Gardens is a prime example — that kind of insight can make all the difference when placing a confident bet.

Make Smart Use of In-Play Markets

If you spot an underdog making a strong early start, the favourite's odds may temporarily drift upward — seize that window on mr atm88 before the momentum shifts back.

Don't Bet on Emotion

Don't increase your stakes just because your favourite team is playing. Base your decisions on data and analysis, not emotion.

Deposit & Withdrawal

Touch 'n Go GrabPay Boost ShopeePay DuitNow Maybank2u CIMB Clicks FPX

Express Withdrawal: Withdraw your cricket winnings in 5–15 minutes via DuitNow or Touch 'n Go eWallet on mr atm88.

mr atm88

FAQ — Cricket Betting MR ATM88

The most frequently asked questions from Malaysian cricket bettors at mr atm88.

IPL (Indian Premier League) offers the most betting markets on mr atm88 — over 50 market types per match, including in-play betting. This is followed by T20 International and T20 World Cup. Test Match offers unique markets such as daily run totals, winner of each session and draw — ideal for more patient players who prefer deeper analysis. ODI sits in the middle — more markets than Test Match but not as extensive as IPL.

Yes, the mr atm88 platform is fully optimised for mobile. You can access all cricket markets, live matches and in-play betting directly from the web browser on your Android or iPhone. The interface is designed for touchscreens with intuitive navigation and clear buttons. No app download needed — simply open mratm88.cash on your phone and all features are available instantly.

mr atm88's policy is clear — if a cricket match is cancelled before it starts or suspended without an official result (for example, due to rain in an ODI with no DLS calculation), all bets will be fully refunded to your account balance. For Test Matches that end in a draw or are cut short due to weather, outcomes are determined based on the official ICC result. All of this is detailed in the mr atm88 Terms & Conditions.

Yes! New mr atm88 members who make their first deposit are eligible for a welcome bonus that can be used on cricket betting. There are also regular promotions during the IPL season and T20 World Cup, including cashback on losing bets, additional deposit bonuses for selected matches, and score prediction contests with cash prizes. Check the Promotions for the latest active offers.

Ready to Bet on Tonight's Cricket Match?
Join MR ATM88 Now

Register for free, use your preferred Malaysian payment method, and place your first bet on the IPL or T20 World Cup today.

Register for Free View Cricket Promotions
Bahasa Melayu